813.280.2911
[…] Many clients are concerned about telling their Tampa drug attorneys the entire story, including the bad facts. Everyone wants to disclose all the good facts, but leave out the bad, potentially incriminating facts. Frankly, if you are not willing to tell your attorney everything, you are truly wasting your money retaining any attorney. Attorneys are […]

Learn More...

Can I have my own doctor perform a blood test during my Tampa DUI investigation?

Many Tampa DUI cases involve admission of blood test results against individuals.  In short, yes.  Florida Statute Section 316.1932(3) provides the basis for someone to have their own doctor conduct, RN or “other personnel authorized by a hospital to draw blood or duly licensed clinical laboratory director…” take their own independent test.  There are several […]

Learn More...

Why do I have to treat within fourteen days of my Tampa car accident?

Tampa car accident attorneys are often asked about the meaning of the new 14 day window for treating after a car accident.